Graduate Course Schedule

View the undergraduate Course Schedule | Register online at my.Fairfield

Fall 2015

Course CRN CR Course Title Eve Time Professor
EG 400 01   1 Internship Studies Summer 2015 Ind Study Hoffman H
EG 400 02   1 Internship Studies Summer 2015 Ind Study Yoo W
EG 410 01 76520 1 Engl Skills/Engr Grad Students M 2:00-3:30pm Jancosek S
EG 410 02 76521 1 Engl Skills/Engr Grad Students M 4:00-5:30pm Jancosek S
EG 410 03 76522 1 Engl Skills/Engr Grad Students T 4:00-5:30pm Cassidy M
EG 410 04   1 Engl Skills/Engr Grad Students W 2:00-3:30pm TBA
MSSE
SW 400 01 76527 3 Software Engineering Methods T 2:00-4:30pm Rusu A
SW 401 01 75947 3 Software Design Methods M 6:30-9:00pm Rusu A
SW 402 01 75948 3 Database Management Systems W 6:30-9:00pm Corcoran J
SW 404 01 76496 3 Network Concepts W 6:30-9:00pm Angelo R
SW 406 01 76528 3 Web Client-Side Development T 11:00-1:30pm Rusu A
SW 407 01 75949 3 Java for Programmers I M 6:30-9:00pm Corcoran J
SW 407 02 76552 3 Java for Programmers I W 2:00-4:30pm Macbeth J
SW 407 03 76555 3 Java for Programmers I R 2:00-4:30pm Guelakis W
SW 409 01 75950 3 Advanced Programming in JAVA T 6:30-9:00pm Galasso T
SW 416 01 77027 3 Mobile App Development M 6:30-9:00pm Govindaraja B
SW 421 01 75951 3 Software Project Management T 6:30-9:00pm Guelakis W
SW 480 01 76735 3 Health Information Systems W 2:00-4:30pm Guelakis W
SW 505 01 75953 3 Advanced Database Concepts R 6:30-9:00pm Galasso T
SW 508 01 76736 3 Data Warehouse Systems S 9:00-11:30am Mis F
SW 516 01 75955 3 PHP/MySQL R 2:00-4:30pm Yoo W
SW 550 01 76477 3 Capstone Professional Project I R 6:30-9:00pm Yoo W
SW 551 01 76737 3 Capstone Professional Project II W 6:30-9:00pm Yoo W
SW 551 02 77082 3 Capstone Professional Project II M 4:00-6:29pm Ramsey M
SW 599 01 76479 3 Information Security Measures & Countermeasures M 6:30-9:00pm Ramsey M
MSECE
ECE 405 01 76713 3 Electronic Materials W 6:30-9:00pm Govil P
ECE 406 01 76480 3 Digital Electronics Design W 11:00-1:30pm Cavallo J
ECE 415 01 76121 3 Engr Applications of Numerical Methods T 6:30-9:00 pm Mascarenhas B
ECE 415 02 76581 3 Engr Applications of Numerical Methods MR 12:30-1:45pm Belfadel D
ECE 420 01 76714 3 Readings in Electrical and Computer Engineering W 2:00-4:30pm Lyon D
ECE 431 01 76715 3 Biomedical Signal Processing MR 12:30-1:45pm Lyon D
ECE 440 01 76716 3 Computer Graphics M 6:30-9:00pm Speretta M
ECE 441 01 76717 3 Computer Systems Architecture MR 2:00-3:15pm Belfadel D
ECE 448 01 75956 3 Embedded Microcontrollers R 6:30-9:00pm Lopes E
ECE 448L 01 75957 1 Embedded Microcontrollers Lab R 4:30-6:30pm Lopes E
ECE 451 01 76718 3

Nanoelectronics I

MW 5:00-6:15pm Denenberg J
ECE 480 01 76719 3 Wireless Systems I T 6:30-9:00pm Denenberg J
ECE 495 01 76720 3 Power Generation and Distribution Sun 9:00-11:30am Lpizra M
ECE 508 01 76554 3 Engineering Entrepreneurship T 2:00-4:30pm Lyon D
ECE 550 01 76721 3 Thesis I Ind Study Lyon D
ECE 551 01 76722 3 Thesis II Ind Study Munden R
MSME
ME 411 01 75958 3 Advanced Kinematics M 6:30-9:00pm Gunawardana R
ME 412 01 75959 3 Advanced Dynamics R 6:30-9:00pm Judge A
ME 425 01 75960 3 Engr. Applications of Numerical Methods T 6:30-9:00pm Mascarenhas B
ME 425 02 76582 3 Engr. Applications of Numerical Methods MR 12:30-1:45pm Belfadel D
ME 451 01 76732 3 Energy Conversionnsfer R 6:30-9:00pm Anekwe C
ME 470 01 76733 3 Applications of Finite Element Analysis W 6:30-9:00pm Bauer G
MSMOT
MOT 407 01 76977 3 Design of Manufacturing Systems & Processes M 6:30-9:00pm van der Kroef A
MOT 415 01 76978 3 Information Systems M 6:30-9:00pm Nori R
MOT 450 01 76979 3 Planning,  Research, and Development R 6:30-9:00pm Violette K
MOT 470 01 75965 3 Leadership in Technical Enterprise T 6:30-9:00pm Hoffman H
MOT 591 01 76981 3 Capstone I Project Definition & Planning F 6:30-9:00pm Hoffman/Ramsey
MOT 592 01 76982 3 Capstone I Project Definition & Planning F 3:00-5:30pm Hoffman H