Graduate Course Schedule

View the Undergraduate Course Schedule | Register online at my.Fairfield

Fall 2014

Course CRN CR Course Title Eve Time Professor
EG 400 01 73242 1 Internship Studies Fall '14 Ind Study Hoffman H
EG 400 02 73243 1 Internship Studies Fall '14 Ind Study Yoo W
MSSE
SW 400 01 73244 3 Software Engineering Methods F 2-4:30 p.m. Rusu A
SW 401 01 72400 3 Software Design Methods M* 6:30-9 p.m. Rusu A
SW 402 01 72401 3 Database Concepts W 6:30-9 p.m. Corcoran J
SW 404 01 73197 3 Network Concepts W 2-4:30 p.m. Angelo R
SW 406 01 73245 3 Web Client Side Development I TF 11-12:15 p.m. Rusu A
SW 407 01 72404 3 Introduction to Computer Programming M* 6:30-9 p.m. TBD
SW 409 01 72405 3 Advanced Programming in JAVA R 6:30-9 p.m. Marquis M
SW 410 01 73246 3 Enterprise JAVA (H) W 11-1:30 p.m. Lyon D
SW 421 01 72406 3 Software Project Management T 6:30-9 p.m. Guelakis W
SW 480 01 73198 3 Health Information Systems T 2-4:30 p.m. Guelakis W
SW 481 01 73175 3 Human Computer Interface R 6:30-9 p.m. Corcoran J
SW 482C 01 72407 3 Special Topic in SE: Android Application M* 6:30-9 p.m. Govindaraja B
SW 505 01 72408 3 Advanced Database Concepts W 6:30-9 p.m. Galasso T
SW 508 01 72410 3 Data Warehouse Systems T 6:30-9 p.m. Mis F
SW 516 01 72411 3 High Performance Database Web Application W 6:30-9 p.m. Yoo W
SW 550 01 73176 3 Capstone Professional Project I R 6:30-9 p.m. Yoo W
SW 596 01 73177 3 Network Routing and Switching W 6:30-9 p.m. Angelo R
SW 599 01 73178 3 Information Security Measures & Countermeasures R 6:30-9 p.m. Ramsey M
MSECE
ECE 406 01 73179 3 Digital Electronics Design II T 6:30-9 p.m. Cavallo J
ECE 415 01 72658 3 Engr. Applications of Numerical Methods T 6:30-9 p.m. Mascarenhas B
ECE 431 01 73247 3 Biomedical Signal Processing (H) W 2-4:30 p.m. Lyon D
ECE 440 01 73255 3 Computer Graphics MR 2-3:15 p.m. Lyon D
ECE 448 01 72415 3 Embedded Microcontrollers W 6:30-9 p.m. Lopes E
ECE 448L 01 72416 1 Embedded Microcontrollers Lab R 6:30-8:30 p.m. Lopes E
ECE 505 01 73180 3 Power Electronics M* 6:30-9 p.m. Denenberg J
ECE 550 01 73181 3 Thesis I   TBA Lyon D
ECE 551 01 73182 3 Thesis II   TBA Lyon D
MSME
ME 411 01 72419 3 Advanced Kinematics M* 6:30-9 p.m. Gunawardana R
ME 412 01 72420 3 Advanced Dynamics R 6:30-9 p.m. Judge A
ME 425 01 72421 3 Engr. Applications of Numerical Methods T 6:30-9 p.m. Mascarenhas B
ME 444 01 73183 3 Mechanics of Composite Material W 6:30-9 p.m. TBD
MF 450 01 73184 3 Adv. Programmable Logic Control Systems (PLC) T 6:30-9 p.m. Craciun C
MSMOT
CP 551 01 72423 3 Capstone I  Project Definition & Planning F 6:30-9 p.m. Hoffman/Ramsey
DM 407 01 72424 3 Design of Manufacturing Systems & Processes M* 6:30-9 p.m. TBA
GK 415 01 72425 3 Information Systems M* 6:30-9 p.m. Nori R
RD 450 01 72426 3 Management of Risk in Research and Development R 6:30-9 p.m. Violette K
RD 460 01 72427 3 Leadership in Technical Enterprise T 6:30-9 p.m. Hoffman H

* Monday exams are on Tuesday - Dec. 16th
Please note time changes