Undergraduate Course Schedule

View the Graduate Course Schedule

Register online through my.Fairfield

Fall 2014

Course Sec CRN CR Course title Eve Time/date Professor
EG 31 C01 72201 3 Fundamentals of Engineering MR 2-3:15 p.m. Munden R
EG 31 C02 70454 3 Fundamentals of Engineering MR 11-12:15 p.m. Munden R
EG 390 A 71233 3 Senior Design  I T 5-6:15 p.m. Etemad S
EE 213 A 70251 3 Intro to Electric Circuits (PS212) MR 9:30-10:45 a.m. Munden R
EE 213 B 70357 3 Intro to Electric Circuits (PS212) TF 9:30-10:45 a.m. Munden R
EE 213 C 71664 3 Intro to Electric Circuits Online   Munden R
EE 213L A 71682 1 Electric Circuits Lab (PS212) T 6:30-8:30 p.m. Kriger Y
EE 213L B 71684 1 Electric Circuits Lab (PS212) R 6:30-8:30 p.m. Craciun C
EE 213L C 72671 1 Electric Circuits Lab F 6:30-8:30 p.m. Craciun C
EE 231 A 70317 3 Intro to Electronics Circuits and Devices MR 2-3:15 p.m. Balaji U
EE 231L A 71691 1 Electronics Circuits Lab MR 3:30-4:45 p.m. Denenberg J
EE 301 A 70319 3 Signal & Systems I MR 9:30-10:45 a.m. Balaji U
EE 346 A 70805 3 Embedded Microcontrollers W 6:30-9 p.m. Lopes E
EE 346L A 71685 1 Microcontroller Lab R 6:30-8:30 p.m. Lopes E
EE 360 A 73113 3 Power Electronics M* 6:30-9 p.m. Denenberg J
ME 201 A 70531 3 Engineering Statics MR 12:30-1:45 p.m. Zabinski M
ME 201 B 72141 3 Engineering Statics MR 2-3:15 p.m. Zabinski M
ME 201 C 70249 3 Engineering Statics M* 6:30-9 p.m. Zabinski M
ME 206L A 71864 1 Mechanics Lab T 12:30-2:30 p.m. Selsky G
ME 206L B 71688 1 Mechanics Lab T 3-5 p.m. Selsky G
ME 206L C 71687 1 Mechanics Lab T 6:30-8:30 p.m. Selsky G
ME 241 A 70389 3 Principles of Thermodynamics MR 3:30-4:45 p.m. Etemad S
ME 241 B 70121 3 Principles of Thermodynamics M* 6:30-9 p.m. Ross S
ME 311 A 70122 3 Machine Design MR 11-12:15 p.m. Sundarram S
ME 311 B 73076 3 Machine Design R 6:30-9 p.m. Dornfeld W
ME 321 A 73073 3 Advanced Kinematics M* 6:30-9 p.m. Gunawardana R
ME 322 A 71116 3 Advanced Dynamics R 6:30-9 p.m. Judge A
ME 330 A 73077 3 Mechanics of Composite Materials W 6:30-9 p.m. TBD
ME 349 A 71485 3 Heat Transfer TF 2-3:15 p.m. Etemad S
ME 349 B 70274 3 Heat Transfer R 6:30-9 p.m. Anekwe C
ME 350L A 71689 1 Energy Transfer Lab M* 3:30-5:30 p.m. Wojna R
ME 350L B 71690 1 Energy Transfer Lab M* 6:30-8:30 p.m. Cupic K
ME 382 A 71875 3 Ind Study Advanced Mechanical Project TBD   Etemad S
MF 207 A 71839 3 Materials Science MR 8-9:15 a.m. Lutian M
MF 207 B 71117 3 Materials Science R 6:30-9 p.m. Lutian M
MF 350 A 73078 3 Adv.Programmable Logic Control Sys (PLC) T 6:30-9 p.m. Craciun C
MC 290 A 70325 3 Engineering Systems Dynamics MR 9:30-10:45 Sundarram S
MC 290 B 73075 3 Engineering Systems Dynamics W 6:30-9 p.m. Bauer G
CD 212 A 71486 3 Engineering Graphics II R 6:30-9 p.m. Waugh K
CR 246 A 73074 3 Digital Electronics Design II T 6:30-9 p.m. Cavallo J
CR325 A 73254 3 Computer Graphics MR 2-3:15 p.m. Lyon D
CR 331 A 72138 3 Biomedical Signal Processing (H) W 2-4:30 Lyon D
SW 151 A 73131 3 Intro to Computer Game Modeling T 2:30-5 p.m. TBA
SW 201 A 70322 3 Software Engineering Methods F 2-4:30 p.m. Rusu A
SW 202 A 70575 3 Software Design Methods M* 6:30-9 p.m. Rusu A
SW 204 A 72144 3 Software Project Management T 6:30-9 p.m. Guelakis W
SW 232 A 72145 3 Advanced Programming & Data Structures M* 6:30-9 p.m. LaMastra P
SW 304 A 70576 3 Web Development T/F 11-12:15 p.m. Rusu A
SW 355 A 70323 3 Database Management Systems W 6:30-9 p.m. Corcoran J
SW 380 A 73079 3 Health Information Systems T 2-4:30 p.m. Guelakis W
SW 381 A 73080 3 Human Computer Interface R 6:30-9 p.m. Corcoran J
SW 382C A 72146 3 Special Topic in SE: Android Application M* 6:30-9 p.m. Govindaraja B
CH 111 A 71520 3 General Chemistry I - FT Engineers W 6-9 p.m. Scoran E
CH 111 AAA 72907 3 General Chemistry I - PT Engineers W 6-9 p.m. Scoran E
CH 111 B 71521 3 General Chemistry I MR

W
12:30-1:45 p.m.
12-12:50 p.m.
Fischer R
CH 111 C 71522 3 General Chemistry I MR

T
9:30-10:45 a.m.
8:30-9:20 a.m.
Miecznikowski J
CH 111 D 71523 3 General Chemistry I TF

W
M
9:30-10:20 a.m.
9-9:50 a.m.
9:30-10:20 a.m.
Weddle G
CH 111L     1 General Chemistry I Lab See Chemistry Lab Schedule
MA 145 A 71656 4 Calculus I: Engineering & Physics TF

W
12:30-1:45 p.m.
1-1:50 p.m.
Ryan D
MA 145 B 71657 4 Calculus I: Engineering & Physics TF
W
11-12:15 p.m.
11-11:50 a.m.
Wakin S
MA 245 A 72198 4 Calculus III: Engineering & Physics M/R
W
2-3:15 p.m.
2-2:50 p.m.
Coleman M
MA 245 B 72199 4 Calculus III: Engineering & Physics TF

W
9:30-10:45 a.m.
9-9:50 a.m.
Wakin S
MA 321 A 70199 3 Ordinary Differential Equations MR 8-9:15 a.m. Fine B
PS 15 AAA 72278 3 General Physics I TR 5-6:15 p.m. TBD
PS 15L# AAA 72279 1 General Physics I Lab R 6:15:-8:45 p.m. Cavallo J
PS 15 B 70050 3 General Physics I TF
W
11-12:10 p.m.
10-10:50 a.m.
Biselli A
PS 15 C 70336 3 General Physics I MR

W
9:30-10:40 a.m.
9-9:50 a.m.
Stott J
PS 15L*     1 General Physics I Lab- Day Classes See Physics Lab Schedule
PS 271 A 70788 3 Electricity & Magnetism I TF 2-3:15 p.m. Xu M
PS 285 A 70052 3 Modern Physics TF 12:30-1:45 p.m. Biselli A

 

* Monday exams are on Tuesday - Dec. 16th
# Lab fee required

Evening classes 6:30-9 p.m.; Labs 6:30-8:30 p.m. unless time is indicated